GLF Schools

GLF Schools

Staff Lists

If you wish to email a member of staff, our email addresses use the initial of the first name followed by their surname (for example Mrs A Anderson's email address is a.anderson@meridianhigh.london).

Alternatively please email info@meridianhigh.london or use the form below and your message will for forwarded accordingly.

Teaching Staff

Title

Surname

Forename

Initials

Role

Mr

Ali

Amal

AAL

Student Teacher

Mrs

Anderson

Amy

AAN

Head of School 

Mr

Aragon

Javier

JAR

Spanish Teacher

Miss

Bayley

Marie

MBA

Maths Teacher

Mr

Boyce

Freddie

FBO

PE Teacher

Mrs

Brooks

Esther

EBR

Executive Headteacher

Mr

Butler

Roger

RBU

Art Teacher

Mr

Clarke

Michael

MCK

History Teacher

Mr

Cook

Gary

GCO

GLF Trust Deputy Headteacher

Miss

Cooper

Naomi

NCO

Assistant Headteacher / English

Mr

Costi

Dino

DCO

Teacher of PE

Dr

Davies

Sheona

SDA

RIS History Teacher

Miss

Dehaney

Carrin

CDE

Food Technology Teacher

Mrs

Dzienis

Rosana

RDZ

Subject Leader of MFL/Spanish

Mr

France

Paul

PFR

Student Teacher

Miss

Gilman

Helen

HGI

Maths Teacher

Miss

Grant

Desmaree

DGA

SENDco

Mr

Greaves

T’Challa

TGR

Lead Practitioner of Science

Miss

Green

Lily-Mae

LGR

Student Teacher

Miss

Harvey

Courtney

CHA

Head of Art and DT

Mrs

Jackson

Kayleigh

KJA

Subject Leader of Science

Mr

Jamali

Alexander

AJA

Deputy Subject Leader of Science

Mr

Kanuga

Eemaan

EKA

English Teacher

Mr

Kett

Michael

MKE

Assistant Headteacher  

Mr

Kirkwood

Liam

LKI

Curriculum Implementation Leader

Miss

Ledingham

Danielle

DLD

Assistant Headteacher

Ms

Leonards

Dianne

DLE

ASCD Teacher

Miss

Papworth

Gemma

GPP

Subject Lead for RE and Citizenship

Mrs

Phillips

Charlie

CPH

Head of Food / Lead Practitioner

Mr

Pollard

Andrew

APO

English Teacher

Mr

Regelous

Barry

BRE

ASCD Teacher

Miss

Rose

Rochelle

RRO

Student Teacher

Miss

Sanders

Amy

ASA

Maths Academic Mentor

Miss

Singleton

Gemma

GSN

Assistant Headteacher

Miss

Slingerland

Kate

KSI

Science Teacher

Miss

Sweeney

Amanda

ASW

English Teacher

Mrs

Taberner

Amy

ATA

English Teacher & Literacy Development Lead

Mr

Taylor

Steve

STA

Head of PE & Lead Practitioner

Ms

Toynbee

Georgia

GTO

History Teacher

Ms

Turner

Alice

ATU

Maths Teacher

Mr

Usherwood

Jack

JUS

Drama Student Teacher

Ms

Vezey

Lucy

LVE

Performing Arts Director

Mr

Walker

Edward

EWA

Maths Teacher

Miss

Wallace

Robyn

RWA

English Teacher with additional responsibility

Mrs

Watson

Georgina

GWA

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mr

Wlosinski

Robert

RWO

Head of Sociology

 

Associate Staff

 

Title

Surname

Forename

Initials

Job Title

Mrs

Addy

Serena

SAD

Administration Assistant

Miss

Agboh

Joan

JAG

Learning Support Assistant

Miss

Ahmed

Rumena

RAH

ASD Learning Mentor

Miss

Allen

Janice

JAL

Technician / Site Staff

Miss

Allen

Karis

KAL

Cleaner

Miss

Bailey

Chloe

CBA

Pastoral Welfare Leader

Miss

Byrne

Devon

DBY

Cleaner

Miss

Byrne

Kelly

KBY

Cleaner

Mr 

Cindrak

Ernest

ECI

Pastoral Welfare Leader

Miss

Clarke

Miya

MCL

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Curd

Jayne Ellen

JCU

Inclusion Leader

Mrs

Davis (Durling)

Kelly

KDU

Cleaner

Mrs

Dixon

Deborah

DKD

Cleaner

Mr

Friend

Aaron

ABF

Caretaker

Mr

Friend

Gary

GJF

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs

Friend

Michelle

MFR

Reprographics

Mr

Greenidge

David

DGR

Learning Mentor & Thrive Leader

Mrs

Hickmott

Susan

SHI

Office Manager

Mrs

Hina

Sameera

SHA

Science Technician

Mrs

Holdaway

Susanne

SHO

Learning Mentor

Miss

Longhurst

Debbie

DLO

Headteacher’s PA

Ms

Meayers

Carol

CME

Operational Safeguarding Lead

Mrs

Mills

Susan

SBM

Cleaner

Miss

Namukwaya

Shamila

SNA

Learning Support Assistant

Miss

McCluskey

Lucy

LMC

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Ongley

Kay

KON

HLTA & PE Coach

Mrs

Patten

Gina

GPA

ASCD Administrator

Mrs

Penfold

Gillian

GLP

Site Staff

Miss

Pinborough

Charlotte

CPI

Pastoral Welfare Leader

Mrs

Porter

Jenny

JPO 

Cleaner

Mr

Pretlove

Mark

MPR

Technician

Mrs

Pretlove

Tracey

TPR

Student Services Assistant/Senior First Aider

Ms

Rapley

Amanda

ARA

ASD Learning Mentor

Ms

Sterling

Tina

TPS

Cleaner

Mrs

Turbett

Nicola

NTU

Attendance Officer

Mrs

White

Deborah

DWH

Behaviour Support Assistant

Mrs

Whitney

Tracy

TWH

Science Technician

Mrs

Wickham

Jacqueline

JWI

ASCD Teaching Assistant

Miss

Williams

Rebecca

RWI

Exams Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Form

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *